WBYC Youth Sailing Champions
ILYA Edmund Pillsbury Memorial Cup
Year
2011
Class
X
Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
Sailor
Will Crary
ILYA Optimist Regatta Winners
Year
1998
2005
Fleet
White
White
Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
Sailor
Wil Rendall
Eddie Cox
ILYA X Junior Fleet Regatta Winners
Year
1972
1998
Boat Name
Penguin
Inside the Ride
Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
Sailor
John Redpath
Andrew Keane
ILYA X Junior Fleet Race Winners
Year
1972
1972
1973
1998
1999
2000
2000
2007
2008
Boat Name
Penguin
Red Baron
Red Baron
Inside the Ride
Inside the Ride
Inside the Ride
IgoFast
Blues Mobile
Blues Mobile
Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
Sailor
John Redpath
Andy Johnson
Andy Johnson
Andrew Keane
Andrew Keane
Andrew Keane
Charlie Igo
Eddie Cox
Eddie Cox
ILYA X Junior Fleet Winning Crew
Year
1998
Boat Name
Inside the Ride
Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
Sailor
Daniel Thompson
ILYA X Senior Fleet Regatta Winners
Year
1946
1952
2001
2002
2011
2014
Boat Name
Bottoms Up II
Gustie
Inside the Ride
Wind Master V
No Xcuses
Twizzler
Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
Sailor
Jim Strong
Robert Holmen
Andrew Keane
Daniel Thompson
Will Crary
Kate Cox
ILYA X Senior Fleet Race Winners
Year
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1952
1953
1956
1966
1974
1980
1980
2002
2007
2009
2011
2013
2014
Boat Name
Bottoms Up II
Lady of the Lake
Albatross
Albatross
Gustie
Gustie
Fidget
Splash
Penguin
Acey-Deucy
Vantastic
Wind Master V
Blues Mobile
Blues Mobile
No Xcuses
Twizzler
Twizzler
Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
Sailor
Jim Strong
Sally Cook
Tommy Irvine
Tom Irvine
Robert Guyer
Robert Holman
Robert Holman
Harvey Mills
Sue Liedl
John Redpath
Andrew Comfort
Van Johnson
Daniel Thompson
Eddie Cox
Eddie Cox
Will Crary
Kate Cox
Kate Cox
ILYA X Senior Fleet Winning Crew
Year
2001
2002
2011
2012
2014
Boat Name
Inside the Ride
Wind Master V
No Xcuses
Studfish
Twizzler
Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
Minnetonka Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
Sailor
David Thompson
Sam Madill
Susie Voltz
Molly Voltz
Izzy Boo
ILYA Margaret Washburn Hunt Memorial Trophy – Top Female Skipper in Senior fleet
Year
1966
1968
2013
2014
Boat Name
Splash
Euphoria
Twizzler
Twizzler
Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
Sailor
Sue Liedl
Judy Alnes
Kate Cox
Kate Cox
ILYA Youth Championship Winners (Laser, Laser Radial, Club 420)
Year
2002
2003
2006
2007
2011
2012
2014
2015
Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club / St. Croix SS
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
White Bear Yacht Club
Sailor
Andrew Keene
Andrew Keene
Andrew Keene
Andrew Keene
Wheeler Morris
Will Crary
Will Crary
Joshua Sullivan